Our Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEADERSHIP

Maria Shearn – Principal

Sue Jackson – Assistant Principal

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Janette Arvanitakis – Art, Mainstream Music

John Seeary – Physical Education

Nikki Gordon – Kitchen Specialist

Kate Graves– Eurythmy Teacher

Anthony Holohan – Computer Teacher

Felicite Heine – Instrumental Teacher

Leanne Jacobs – Craft & Class Teacher 3L & Prep J

Kirsty Crockford– Garden Specialist

Eveline McGrath – Craft Teacher

Marie Seif – French

Jonathan Tosio – Instrumental Teacher

Rose Tusia – Dance Teacher

Denise McDonough  - Literacy Support

Michael Webb - Instrumental Teacher


CLASS TEACHERS

Alli Shields – Class Teacher Prep S

Alison Hackett – Class Teacher Prep H

Stewart McCallum - Class Teacher Prep M

Laura Siu – Class Teacher 6L

Julia Kantor - Class Teacher 56K

Jacqui Dalton – Class Teacher 2J

Dagmar McNamara – Class Teacher 2D

Jenny Small – Class Teacher 2S

Catherine Higgins – Class Teacher 34H

Kate Raynor - Class Teacher 34R

Donna Leibowitz – Class Teacher 2J & 56G

Shelley Krycer – Class Teacher 5S

Tanja Boxelaar – Class Teacher 5T

Jill Griffin – Class Teacher 56G

Anna Pititto - Class Teacher 4A

Celia Hopkinson – Class Teacher 4C

Lee Jellis – Class Teacher 3L

Leah Morrisy - Class Teacher 1M

Sarah Boyd - Class Teacher 1S

Anne Wilson - Class Teacher 1A

Amanda Kershaw - Class Teacher 2S & Literacy Sup.

 


EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF

Jane Keen – Business Manager

Ann Tsiaves – Office Manager 

Manuel Adonis – Cleaner

Leanne Bailey – Library Technician

Jane Ross – Integration Aide Coordinator

Carol Diggerson – Integration Aide

Luke Godber – Information Technology Technician

Lisa Matusewicz – Integration Aide

Glenda Kempson – Integration Aide

Christine Kennedy – Integration Aide

Don Lance – Crossing Guard

Mandy Millar – Integration Aide

Heidi Nankervis – Integration Aide

Cath O’Brien – Integration Aide

Jane Regan – Integration Aide

Caitlyn Shearn – Integration Aide

Fiona Strang – Guidance Officer

Josef Yavlinsky – Eurythmy Pianist

Pauline Wikman – Integration Aide

Anita Gheller - Integration Aide

Fiona Conway - Administration & Integration Aide

Elke Filip - Integration Aide

Translator